Color

The color structure represents a specific color. Notice that this structure does not contain alpha information.

Predefined Colors

The engine offers 140 predefined colors based on the popular X11 color palette.

 Color 

 Name 

R

G

B

  ALICEBLUE 240248255
  ANTIQUEWHITE 250235215
  AQUA 0255255
  AQUAMARINE 127255212
  AZURE 240255255
  BEIGE 245245220
  BISQUE 255228196
  BLACK 000
  BLANCHEDALMOND 255235205
  BLUE 00255
  BLUEVIOLET 13843226
  BROWN 1654242
  BURLYWOOD 222184135
  CADETBLUE 95158160
  CHARTREUSE 1272550
  CHOCOLATE 21010530
  CORAL 25512780
  CORNFLOWERBLUE 100149237
  CORNSILK 255248220
  CRIMSON 2202060
  CYAN 0255255
  DARKBLUE 00139
  DARKCYAN 0139139
  DARKGOLDENROD 18413411
  DARKGRAY 169169169
  DARKGREEN 01000
  DARKKHAKI 189183107
  DARKMAGENTA 1390139
  DARKOLIVEGREEN 8510747
  DARKORANGE 2551400
  DARKORCHID 15350204
  DARKRED 13900
  DARKSALMON 233150122
  DARKSEAGREEN 143188143
  DARKSLATEBLUE 7261139
  DARKSLATEGREY 477979
  DARKTURQUOISE 0206209
  DARKVIOLET 1480211
  DEEPPINK 25520147
  DEEPSKYBLUE 0191255
  DIMGRAY 105105105
  DODGERBLUE 30144255
  FIREBRICK 1783434
  FLORALWHITE 255250240
  FORESTGREEN 3413934
  FUCHSIA 2550255
  GAINSBORO 220220220
  GHOSTWHITE 248248255
  GOLD 2552150
  GOLDENROD 21816532
  GOLDENRODYELLOW 250250210
  GRAY 128128128
  GREEN 01280
  GREENYELLOW 17325547
  HONEYDEW 240255240
  HOTPINK 255105180
  INDIANRED 2059292
  INDIGO 750130
  IVORY 255255240
  KHAKI 240230140
  LAVENDER 230230250
  LAVENDERBLUSH 255240245
  LAWNGREEN 1242520
  LEMONCHIFFON 255250205
  LIGHTBLUE 173216230
  LIGHTCORAL 240128128
  LIGHTCYAN 224255255
  LIGHTGREEN 144238144
  LIGHTGREY 211211211
  LIGHTPINK 255182193
  LIGHTSALMON 255160122
  LIGHTSEAGREEN 32178170
  LIGHTSKYBLUE 135206250
  LIGHTSLATEGRAY 119136153
  LIGHTSTEELBLUE 176196222
  LIGHTYELLOW 255255224
  LIME 02550
  LIMEGREEN 5020550
  LINEN 250240230
  MAGENTA 2550255
  MAROON 12800
  MEDIUMAQUAMARINE 102205170
  MEDIUMBLUE 00205
  MEDIUMORCHID 18685211
  MEDIUMPURPLE 147112219
  MEDIUMSEAGREEN 60179113
  MEDIUMSLATEBLUE 123104238
  MEDIUMSPRINGGREEN 0250154
  MEDIUMTURQUOISE 72209204
  MEDIUMVIOLETRED 19921133
  MIDNIGHTBLUE 2525112
  MINTCREAM 245255250
  MISTYROSE 255228225
  MOCCASIN 255228181
  NAVAJOWHITE 255222173
  NAVY 00128
  OLDLACE 253245230
  OLIVE 1281280
  OLIVEDRAB 10714235
  ORANGE 2551650
  ORANGERED 255690
  ORCHID 218112214
  PALEGOLDENROD 238232170
  PALEGREEN 152251152
  PALETURQUOISE 175238238
  PALEVIOLETRED 219112147
  PAPAYAWHIP 255239213
  PEACHPUFF 255218185
  PERU 20513363
  PINK 255192203
  PLUM 221160221
  POWDERBLUE 176224230
  PURPLE 1280128
  RED 25500
  ROSYBROWN 188143143
  ROYALBLUE 65105225
  SADDLEBROWN 1396919
  SALMON 250128114
  SANDYBROWN 24416496
  SEAGREEN 4613987
  SEASHELL 255245238
  SIENNA 1608245
  SILVER 192192192
  SKYBLUE 135206235
  SLATEBLUE 10690205
  SLATEGRAY 112128144
  SNOW 255250250
  SPRINGGREEN 0255127
  STEELBLUE 70130180
  TAN 210180140
  TEAL 0128128
  THISTLE 216191216
  TOMATO 2559971
  TURQUOISE 64224208
  VIOLET 238130238
  WHEAT 245222179
  WHITE 255255255
  WHITESMOKE 245245245
  YELLOW 2552550
  YELLOWGREEN 15420550